International Pageants

Tabish Gulzar from Srinagar is Rubaru Mister International India 2017

Tabish Gulzar from Srinagar is Rubaru Mister International India 2017

Tabish with Mudit Malhotra, Mister India International 2016

Tabish Gulzar from Srinagar was adjudged the winner of India’s biggest male pageant, the Rubaru Mister India pageant held on 25 February 2017 at the Royal Castle in the National Capital Region of India. Tabish succeeded last year’s winner, Mudit Malhotra and was declared Rubaru – Mister International India 2017 at the conclusion of this extravagant event. The Rubaru Mister India pageant Is India’s most anticipated and biggest male pageant. It is run by the Rubaru Group under the leadership of Indian entrepreneur, social activist and painter, Sandeep Kumar from Haryana.
Tabish is professional model and a second year student of Bachelor’s of Computer Applications at the Amar Singh College. He stands 6 foot and 1 inch tall and hails from beautiful city of Srinagar. This 23-year-old, very charming gentleman enjoys playing cricket, singing and working out in gym. He is also a very good guitarist. He wants to use his title to improve the lives of the less-fortunate as he strongly believes in the saying “A life lived for others a life worth living”. Soon he will represent India at the 12th edition of Mister International pageant scheduled to take place later this year. “Mister International” is the world’s biggest and most prestigious annual international competition for men. It is run by the Mister International Organization headed by Alan Sim. The pageant was first held in the year 2006 in Singapore. The current winner of the Mister International pageant is Paul Iskandar from Lebanon. During his reign, the winner of this prestigious international contest, travels the world to support various social causes and attends several fashion events.

Basic facts about Tabish Gulzar

Tabish Gulzar from Srinagar is Rubaru Mister International India 2017
Name: Tabish Gulzar
Alias: Tabby
Date of Birth: 6 April 1994
Hometown: Srinagar
Height: 6 foot 1 inch
Education: Bachelor’s degree in computer applications
University / College: Amar Singh College



Leave a Reply